Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata

801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Kanata, ON  K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday February 22 to Thursday February 27

1917 (14A)

Sat: 12:00 1:30 3:00 4:30 6:10 6:40 9:10 9:50
Sun: 12:00 1:30 3:00 4:30 6:10 6:55 9:10 9:50
Mon: 3:30 4:30 6:10 9:10 10:05
Tue: 1:30 3:00 4:30 6:10 6:40 9:10 9:50
Wed - Thu: 3:35 4:30 6:10 6:40 9:10 9:50

1917: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat - Sun: 1:00 4:00
Mon: 4:00
Tue: 1:00 4:00
Wed - Thu: 4:05

Bad Boys for Life (14A)

Sat: 12:15 3:20 6:25 9:15 9:30
Sun - Mon: 6:25 9:15 9:30
Tue: 3:20 6:25 9:15 9:30
Wed - Thu: 6:25 9:30 9:45

Blumhouse's Fantasy Island (14A)

Sat - Sun: 1:15 4:05 7:00 10:15
Mon: 4:05 7:00 10:15
Tue: 1:15 4:05 7:00 10:15
Wed - Thu: 4:05 7:00 10:15

The Bolshoi Ballet: Swan Lake (2020)

Sun: 12:55

Brahms: The Boy II (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:45AM 2:10 4:35 5:05 7:25 7:55 9:45 10:15
Mon: 3:35 4:05 7:55 9:30 10:15
Tue: 2:10 4:35 5:05 7:25 7:55 9:45 10:15
Wed - Thu: 3:35 4:05 7:10 7:55 9:30 10:15

The Call of the Wild (PG)

Sat: 11:20AM 12:50 2:05 3:35 4:45 6:20 7:30 9:05 10:10
Sun: 11:20AM 12:50 2:05 3:35 4:45 6:45 7:30 9:25 10:10
Mon: 3:35 4:45 6:20 7:30 9:05 10:10
Tue: 1:00 1:05 2:05 3:45 4:45 6:20 7:30 9:05 10:10
Wed: 3:35 4:45 6:20 7:30 9:05 10:10
Thu: 3:35 4:45 6:55 7:25 10:00 10:15

Dolittle (PG)

Sat: 11:40AM 2:25 5:05 7:45 10:15
Sun: 11:00AM 1:35 4:10
Mon: 4:05
Tue: 2:25 5:05 7:45 10:15
Wed: 5:05 7:45 10:15
Thu: 3:45 6:25

Downhill (PG)

Sat: 12:35 3:00 5:25 7:50 10:05
Sun: 12:35 3:00 4:35 5:25 7:50 10:05
Mon: 3:40 5:25 7:50 10:05
Tue: 3:00 5:25 7:50 10:05
Wed - Thu: 4:40 5:25 7:50 10:05

Ford v Ferrari (PG)

Sat - Sun: 3:10
Mon: 3:30
Tue: 3:35
Wed - Thu: 3:30

Frozen II (G)

Sat - Sun: 11:05AM 1:05 3:50
Mon: 3:50
Tue: 1:05 3:50
Wed - Thu: 3:50

The Gentlemen (14A)

Sat - Thu: 6:45 9:35

Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:25AM 1:45 2:15 4:30 5:00 6:15 7:15 9:00 10:00 10:15
Mon: 4:30 6:15 7:15 9:00 10:00 10:15
Tue: 1:45 2:15 4:30 5:00 6:15 7:15 9:00 10:00 10:15
Wed: 4:30 5:00 6:15 7:15 9:00 10:00 10:15
Thu: 4:30 5:00 6:15 7:15 9:00 10:00

The Invisible Man

Thu: 7:15 10:15

The Invisible Man: The IMAX Experience

Thu: 7:00 10:00

Jumanji: The Next Level (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:15AM 12:15 3:15 7:20 9:45
Mon: 4:15 7:20 9:45
Tue: 3:15 7:20 9:45
Wed - Thu: 4:15 7:20 9:45

Just Mercy (PG)

Sat - Thu: 9:30

Knives Out (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:05 6:35 9:40
Mon - Wed: 6:55 9:55
Thu: 9:35

Little Women (G)

Sat - Sun: 12:20 3:30
Mon - Thu: 3:30

Love Live! Series 9th Anniversary LOVE LIVE! FEST

Mon: 7:00

The Metropolitan Opera: Akhnaten (2019) - Encore

Sun: 6:30

Murmur (PG)

Mon: 7:00

My Hero Academia: Heroes: Rising

Wed - Thu: 7:00

Parasite (14A)

Sat: 12:15 3:30 6:05 9:25
Sun: 12:15 3:20 6:05 9:25
Mon: 3:55 6:05 9:25
Tue: 3:30 6:05 9:25
Wed: 3:55 9:25
Thu: 3:55 9:00

Parasite: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat - Wed: 6:55

The Photograph (PG)

Sat - Sun: 2:15 4:55 7:35 10:10
Mon: 4:55 7:35 10:10
Tue: 2:15 4:55 7:35 10:10
Wed - Thu: 4:55 7:35 10:10

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:05 3:00 6:00 9:05
Mon: 3:50 6:55 10:00
Tue: 3:00 6:00 9:05
Wed - Thu: 3:50 6:55 10:00

Sonic the Hedgehog (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:00AM 12:00 12:50 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:15 6:50 7:10 7:40 9:40 10:10
Mon: 3:35 4:15 6:50 7:10 9:40 10:10
Tue: 1:05 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:15 6:50 7:10 7:40 9:40 10:10
Wed: 3:35 4:15 6:50 7:10 7:40 9:40 10:10
Thu: 3:35 4:15 7:10 7:40 9:40 10:10

Spies in Disguise (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:45AM 2:30 5:10
Mon: 5:10
Tue: 2:30 5:10
Wed - Thu: 5:10

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (PG)

Sat - Thu: 6:30 9:45

View Map